Saturday, December 6

 
HOLLAND 1 ITALY 0 (and no it's not football)

An email i sent to my close friends this mornin...silly rant...:

Hi guys...

i just got back from the most FUCKIN AMAZING NIGHT EVER (and some parts of the afternoons)...amazing highs and lows actually...on a side note i dont even know why im mailin so many ppl...maybe it's coz the night (did i mention some part of the afternoon? LOL) was SO FUCKIN INCREDIBLE that i thought i should share it with y'all...

As i speak im stayin awake purely on adrenalin...it's 8 fuckin am and im swathed with vodka, malibu pineapple, corona, red bull, some strong ass booze i swigged at 5am, tons of ice water and eh...1 char siew pau? LOL...im so fuckin smashed...and happy...

Oh i almost forgot to tell everyone my day...i think my quest to find a job is finally ending (PLEASE LORD FOR FUCK SAKES GEME A JOB)...a quaint mid afternoon meetup with the editor of JUICE turns out to be a 2 hour gabble fest...turns out that mofo wants ME!!! YES ME!!! to write a feature on the new LOMO camera that they're launchin...ehmm....if u guys dont know what a LOMO camera is...u have serious issues...which rock have u been under lol...anyway...since he has decided to put his job on the line by hiring my services (lol) i shall do him a great service and give him a good report...now i need some volunteers for the camera...usual camera takin poses...

God must be fuckin crazy to send DJ Armin van Buuren and Mauro Picotto to Zouk and Centro respectively on the SAME FUCKIN NIGHT...i mean...2 excellent DJs in one night??? WTF!!! Im partyin in a FULL HOUSE Zouk (was with my bedroomjocks team....met so many ppl like it's going out of style LOL) to an absolutly kick ass uplifting Armin for 4 hours before i left for Centro at 3am...only to find a comatose club...i could literally lie on the dance floor...roll around in circles...do jumping jacks on it...heck even my 2.4KM run....NO FUCKIN PPL IN CENTRO FOR MAURO PICOTTO??????????????? WTF.........to think im coverin Mauro tonight....no fuckin pictures to take....pathetic review im comin up with....heck Mauro even left the booth in frustration at 4.30AM....he's supposed to spin till 6AM!!! It's sooooo sad...i feel so bad and sorry for Mauro...top notch DJ spinnin to a crowd who has all decided to go Zouk...lol the irony...

I still have no idea why im tellin everyone this...just have to get it off my chest and into my blogger perhaps...i saw Mauro's look...have u ever seen a dog cry? No really....he looked worse than a dog....any dog would be happier than him...the look on his face haunts me till now...my 2 cent's story-sharing hehe :)

AHHHH...ok time to sleep...thanks for readin my crappy post...it's gona be a good day today...housewarmin in the afternoon....and watchin Leeds absolutely THRASH Chelsea tonight....

Now...who wana be my models? Call, sMS, msg on Friendster, snail mail, look me up...whatever...

P.s: Check out my works on the website!!

Comments: Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]



Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]